Round 1
|
30 July, Friday
|
Clyde – Dumbarton
|
|
0:3
|
|
East Fife – Queens Park
|
|
1:1
|
|
Peterhead – Alloa Athletic
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cove Rangers – Falkirk
|
|
1:1
|
|
Airdrieonians – Montrose
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
6 August, Friday
|
Queens Park – Cove Rangers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Falkirk – Peterhead
|
|
2:1
|
|
Montrose – Clyde
|
|
2:2
|
|
Dumbarton – Airdrieonians
|
|
2:2
|
|
Alloa Athletic – East Fife
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
Round 3
|
13 August, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – Falkirk
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cove Rangers – East Fife
|
|
5:2
|
|
Queens Park – Dumbarton
|
|
3:0
|
|
Montrose – Peterhead
|
|
1:0
|
|
Clyde – Alloa Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
20 August, Friday
|
East Fife – Montrose
|
|
0:2
|
|
Peterhead – Airdrieonians
|
|
2:3
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Queens Park
|
|
1:1
|
|
Dumbarton – Cove Rangers
|
|
1:3
|
|
Falkirk – Clyde
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Round 5
|
27 August, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – Alloa Athletic
|
|
|
|
Falkirk – Queens Park
|
|
0:1
|
|
Montrose – Dumbarton
|
|
1:2
|
|
East Fife – Peterhead
|
|
3:0
|
|
Clyde – Cove Rangers
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
10 September, Friday
|
Peterhead – Clyde
|
|
3:2
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Falkirk
|
|
2:0
|
|
Dumbarton – East Fife
|
|
5:0
|
|
Queens Park – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:0
|
|
Cove Rangers – Montrose
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 7
|
17 September, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – East Fife
|
|
3:0
|
|
Falkirk – Dumbarton
|
|
1:2
|
|
Montrose – Alloa Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
Peterhead – Cove Rangers
|
|
0:1
|
|
Clyde – Queens Park
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
24 September, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Airdrieonians
|
|
1:0
|
|
Queens Park – Peterhead
|
|
3:2
|
|
Montrose – Falkirk
|
|
2:2
|
|
Dumbarton – Alloa Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
East Fife – Clyde
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
Round 9
|
1 October, Friday
|
Peterhead – Dumbarton
|
|
5:0
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Cove Rangers
|
|
1:3
|
|
Falkirk – East Fife
|
|
2:1
|
|
Airdrieonians – Clyde
|
|
2:1
|
|
2 October, Saturday
|
Queens Park – Montrose
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
15 October, Friday
|
Falkirk – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:3
|
|
Dumbarton – Queens Park
|
|
0:3
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Peterhead
|
|
2:4
|
|
East Fife – Cove Rangers
|
|
4:2
|
|
Clyde – Montrose
|
|
0:5
|
|
|
Round 11
|
22 October, Friday
|
Peterhead – Falkirk
|
|
0:0
|
|
Montrose – East Fife
|
|
4:1
|
|
Cove Rangers – Clyde
|
|
3:0
|
|
Airdrieonians – Dumbarton
|
|
3:2
|
|
23 October, Saturday
|
Queens Park – Alloa Athletic
|
|
3:4
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
29 October, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Queens Park
|
|
3:3
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Airdrieonians
|
|
2:1
|
|
Peterhead – Montrose
|
|
0:0
|
|
East Fife – Dumbarton
|
|
2:1
|
|
Clyde – Falkirk
|
|
1:3
|
|
|
Round 13
|
5 November, Friday
|
Dumbarton – Clyde
|
|
1:1
|
|
Montrose – Cove Rangers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Falkirk – Alloa Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Queens Park – East Fife
|
|
1:1
|
|
Airdrieonians – Peterhead
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
12 November, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Peterhead
|
|
3:0
|
|
Queens Park – Clyde
|
|
0:0
|
|
Dumbarton – Falkirk
|
|
0:3
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Montrose
|
|
2:2
|
|
East Fife – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 15
|
19 November, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – Cove Rangers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Falkirk – Montrose
|
|
0:1
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Dumbarton
|
|
1:2
|
|
Peterhead – Queens Park
|
|
2:1
|
|
Clyde – East Fife
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
3 December, Friday
|
Clyde – Peterhead
|
|
2:2
|
|
East Fife – Alloa Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Queens Park – Falkirk
|
|
6:0
|
|
Cove Rangers – Dumbarton
|
|
2:0
|
|
6 December, Monday
|
Montrose – Airdrieonians
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 17
|
10 December, Friday
|
Peterhead – East Fife
|
|
1:1
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Clyde
|
|
0:1
|
|
Dumbarton – Montrose
|
|
1:3
|
|
Falkirk – Cove Rangers
|
|
0:3
|
|
28 December, Tuesday
|
Airdrieonians – Queens Park
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 18
|
17 December, Friday
|
Dumbarton – Peterhead
|
|
2:3
|
|
Cove Rangers – Alloa Athletic
|
|
3:0
|
|
Montrose – Queens Park
|
|
1:1
|
|
21 January, Friday
|
East Fife – Falkirk
|
|
0:2
|
|
24 January, Monday
|
Clyde – Airdrieonians
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Round 19
|
21 December, Tuesday
|
Montrose – Peterhead
|
|
2:0
|
|
25 December, Saturday
|
Airdrieonians – Alloa Athletic
|
|
3:1
|
|
Cove Rangers – East Fife
|
|
4:2
|
|
Falkirk – Clyde
|
|
1:2
|
|
7 February, Monday
|
Queens Park – Dumbarton
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 20
|
1 January, Saturday
|
East Fife – Montrose
|
|
0:2
|
|
Peterhead – Cove Rangers
|
|
0:1
|
|
Dumbarton – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:1
|
|
21 January, Friday
|
Clyde – Queens Park
|
|
1:1
|
|
7 February, Monday
|
Alloa Athletic – Falkirk
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 21
|
7 January, Friday
|
Falkirk – Dumbarton
|
|
6:2
|
|
Montrose – Alloa Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Clyde – Cove Rangers
|
|
0:1
|
|
Airdrieonians – East Fife
|
|
3:0
|
|
28 February, Monday
|
Queens Park – Peterhead
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
14 January, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – Falkirk
|
|
3:2
|
|
Cove Rangers – Montrose
|
|
1:0
|
|
Peterhead – Clyde
|
|
1:1
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Queens Park
|
|
1:1
|
|
Dumbarton – East Fife
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 23
|
28 January, Friday
|
Queens Park – Airdrieonians
|
|
1:1
|
|
Montrose – Falkirk
|
|
2:1
|
|
Dumbarton – Cove Rangers
|
|
2:2
|
|
East Fife – Peterhead
|
|
0:0
|
|
Clyde – Alloa Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 24
|
4 February, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Airdrieonians
|
|
1:1
|
|
Falkirk – Queens Park
|
|
1:1
|
|
Montrose – Dumbarton
|
|
1:1
|
|
Peterhead – Alloa Athletic
|
|
0:1
|
|
East Fife – Clyde
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
Round 25
|
11 February, Friday
|
Clyde – Dumbarton
|
|
1:3
|
|
Alloa Athletic – East Fife
|
|
1:3
|
|
Airdrieonians – Montrose
|
|
4:1
|
|
21 February, Monday
|
Falkirk – Peterhead
|
|
1:1
|
|
2 April, Saturday
|
Queens Park – Cove Rangers
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 26
|
18 February, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Falkirk
|
|
2:0
|
|
Montrose – Clyde
|
|
1:1
|
|
Dumbarton – Alloa Athletic
|
|
1:2
|
|
Peterhead – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:1
|
|
East Fife – Queens Park
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 27
|
25 February, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – Clyde
|
|
1:1
|
|
Queens Park – Montrose
|
|
0:1
|
|
Falkirk – East Fife
|
|
3:1
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Cove Rangers
|
|
2:2
|
|
Peterhead – Dumbarton
|
|
4:3
|
|
|
|
Round 28
|
4 March, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Peterhead
|
|
5:2
|
|
Montrose – East Fife
|
|
0:0
|
|
Dumbarton – Queens Park
|
|
0:3
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:2
|
|
Clyde – Falkirk
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 29
|
11 March, Friday
|
East Fife – Dumbarton
|
|
2:0
|
|
Peterhead – Montrose
|
|
0:1
|
|
Falkirk – Airdrieonians
|
|
1:4
|
|
Queens Park – Alloa Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cove Rangers – Clyde
|
|
4:1
|
|
|
|
Round 30
|
18 March, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – Queens Park
|
|
2:0
|
|
Montrose – Cove Rangers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Dumbarton – Falkirk
|
|
0:2
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Peterhead
|
|
1:0
|
|
Clyde – East Fife
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 31
|
25 March, Friday
|
East Fife – Alloa Athletic
|
|
0:3
|
|
Peterhead – Falkirk
|
|
1:0
|
|
Dumbarton – Montrose
|
|
0:0
|
|
Queens Park – Clyde
|
|
1:0
|
|
Airdrieonians – Cove Rangers
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 32
|
11 February, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Queens Park
|
|
0:0
|
|
1 April, Friday
|
East Fife – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:2
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Dumbarton
|
|
2:3
|
|
Falkirk – Montrose
|
|
0:3
|
|
Clyde – Peterhead
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 33
|
8 April, Friday
|
Queens Park – East Fife
|
|
1:0
|
|
Falkirk – Cove Rangers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Montrose – Airdrieonians
|
|
2:2
|
|
Dumbarton – Peterhead
|
|
1:1
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Clyde
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 34
|
15 April, Friday
|
Airdrieonians – Dumbarton
|
|
3:2
|
|
Cove Rangers – Alloa Athletic
|
|
3:0
|
|
Peterhead – Queens Park
|
|
2:1
|
|
East Fife – Falkirk
|
|
1:3
|
|
Clyde – Montrose
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 35
|
22 April, Friday
|
Cove Rangers – Dumbarton
|
|
1:0
|
|
Falkirk – Alloa Athletic
|
|
1:2
|
|
Montrose – Queens Park
|
|
2:1
|
|
Peterhead – East Fife
|
|
1:0
|
|
Clyde – Airdrieonians
|
|
0:5
|
|
|
|
Round 36
|
29 April, Friday
|
East Fife – Cove Rangers
|
|
2:3
|
|
Alloa Athletic – Montrose
|
|
4:1
|
|
Dumbarton – Clyde
|
|
2:1
|
|
Queens Park – Falkirk
|
|
1:1
|
|
Airdrieonians – Peterhead
|
|
1:1
|
|
|